Move-out · Move-in

End of tenancy cleaning in London

A move out clean done to the standard letting agents check against. Ovens, appliances, limescale and every cupboard, so you can hand back the keys with confidence.

  • Fixed upfront price
  • No contracts
  • Put right, free
Empty, freshly cleaned flat with wooden floors ready for handover
End of Tenancy Cleaning From £170 Across London
Quick answer

End of tenancy cleaning from LALEJ Services costs from £170 for a studio, £200 for a one-bedroom flat, £260 for two bedrooms and £320 for three bedrooms in London. The price is fixed, includes the oven, and covers inside every cupboard and appliance. If your agent flags anything we missed within 48 hours, we return to fix it free.

  • Studio from £170
  • Oven and appliances included
  • Inside every cupboard
  • Agent-checklist standard
  • 48-hour free re-clean
  • Move-in cleans too
Checklist

What's included in our end of tenancy cleaning

Every visit follows a written checklist, so nothing depends on memory.

Kitchen

  • Oven, hob and extractor fully degreased
  • Inside fridge, freezer, dishwasher and washing machine drawer
  • Inside and outside every cupboard
  • Sink and taps descaled
  • Tiles, grout and floor

Bathrooms

  • Limescale removed from every fitting
  • Shower screens and tiles
  • Toilet, bath and basin sanitised
  • Cabinets inside and out
  • Extractor fans

Every room

  • Inside wardrobes and drawers
  • Skirting boards, doors and frames
  • Light switches, sockets and radiators
  • Inside windows, sills and frames
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped

Built around your deposit

Cleaning is the most common reason for deposit deductions in England. Letting agents check against the check-in inventory, room by room, and they look in the places tenants forget: inside the oven, behind the fridge, on top of door frames and inside the washing machine drawer.

Our end of tenancy checklist follows the same order an inventory clerk works in. When we finish, the property is ready for the check-out inspection.

For tenants, landlords and agents

Tenants book us to protect their deposit. Landlords and letting agents book us between tenancies, so the next tenant moves into a genuinely clean home. We can also arrange a move-in clean before you unpack.

End of tenancy cleaning prices
PropertyFrom
Studio£170
1 bedroom£200
2 bedrooms£260
3 bedrooms£320
4 bedrooms£400
5 bedrooms£480
  • Upfront, fixed pricesYou see the price before you book. No surprise charges on the day.
  • No contractsRegular cleans run week to week. Pause or cancel whenever you need to.
  • Products & equipment includedWe arrive with everything needed, including eco-friendly products on request.
  • Put right, freeIf something is missed, tell us within 24 hours and we come back to fix it.
London-wide

End of Tenancy Cleaning across London

Our end of tenancy cleaning covers 16 boroughs across West, South West and Central London.

Answers

End of Tenancy Cleaning questions

Still have a question?

WhatsApp us
How much does end of tenancy cleaning cost in London?

End of tenancy cleaning from LALEJ Services costs from £170 for a studio, £200 for one bedroom, £260 for two bedrooms, £320 for three bedrooms and £400 for four bedrooms. Each extra bathroom adds £25. The oven is included.

Will an end of tenancy clean get my deposit back?

A professional clean removes the most common reason for deductions. We clean to the standard agents check against, and if your agent flags a cleaning issue within 48 hours we return and fix it free. Damage, wear and missing items are separate from cleaning.

Does the property need to be empty?

Ideally, yes. An empty property lets us clean inside every cupboard and behind everything. If some furniture remains, we clean around and inside it where we can.

Is carpet cleaning included?

Carpets are vacuumed thoroughly as standard. Machine shampooing is not included. Check your tenancy agreement, as it only needs to be done if the carpets were professionally cleaned when you moved in.

How long does an end of tenancy clean take?

A studio or one-bedroom flat usually takes five to six hours. A three-bedroom house usually takes a full day with two cleaners.

Do you clean on the day the keys are handed back?

Yes, if the timing works. Most clients book the day before or the morning of check-out, once everything has been moved out.

Free quote · No obligation

Book end of tenancy cleaning in London

Tell us about your home and get a fixed, no-obligation quote, usually within the hour.

Call WhatsApp Free quote